Davis, Ethel Anna

Birth Name Davis, Ethel Anna 1a
Married Name Addeman, Ethel Anna 1a 2a
Gender female
Age at Death 83 years, 10 months, 12 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1879-01-02 Walworth, Walworth, Wisconsin, USA Birth of Ethel Anna Davis 2a 1a 3a 4a
Marriage License (Bride) 1895-02-18 Flathead, Montana, USA Marriage Licence: Frank Addeman & Ethel Anna Davis 1a
Marriage (Bride) 1895-02-20 Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, USA Marriage of Frank Addeman & Ethel Anna Davis 2a 1a
Census 1900-06-00   1900 US Census Entry 2b
Residence 1900-06-11 Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, USA Resides at Kalispell, Flathead, Montana 2a
Immigration between 1902 and 1904 Canada Immigration to Canada 5a 6a
Census 1916   1916 Alberta Census Entry 5b
Residence 1916 Township 21, Range 26, East Calgary, Alberta, Canada Resides at Township 21, Range 26, East Calgary, Alberta 5a
Residence 1929-11-00 Blackie, Alberta, Canada Resides at Blackie, Alberta, Canada 7a
Event 1929-11-20 Eastport, Boundary County, Idaho, USA Arrives at Eastport, Idaho en route to Long Beach, California 7a
Residence 1935 Blackie, Alberta, Canada Resides at Blackie, Alberta, Canada 8a 3a
Occupation 1935-12-00 Blackie, Alberta, Canada Housewife 3a
Event 1935-12-28 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Departs from Vancouver, Canada for Honolulu, Hawaii aboard Empress of Canada 3a
Event 1936-01-02 Honolulu, Hawaii, USA Arrives at Honolulu, Hawaii from Vancouver, Canada aboard Empress of Canada 9a 9b 9c
Residence (Visitor) between 1936-01-02 and 1936-02-25 Moana Hotel, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA Resides at Moana Hotel, Honolulu 9a 9b 9c
Event 1936-02-25 Honolulu, Hawaii, USA Depart from Honolulu, Hawaii bound for Vancouver, Canada aboard Empress of Canada 9d
Residence 1940 Blackie, Alberta, Canada Resides at Blackie, Alberta, Canada 8b
Residence 1945 Blackie, Alberta, Canada Resides at Blackie, Alberta, Canada 8c
Residence 1949 422, Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Resides at 422 Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta 8d
Residence 1953 422, Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Resides at 422 Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta 8e 7b
Residence 1957 422, Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Resides at 422 Crescent Road N.W., Calgary, Alberta 8f
Residence 1962 422, Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Resides at 422 Crescent Road, Calgary, Alberta 8g
Death 1962-11-14   Death of Ethel Anna Addeman 4a
Burial about 1962-11-14 Burnsland Cemetery, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Burial of Ethel Anna Addeman 4a

Families

    Family of Addeman, Frank and Davis, Ethel Anna
Married Husband Addeman, Frank ( * 1869-06-00 + 1951-12-03 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage License 1895-02-18 Flathead, Montana, USA Marriage Licence: Frank Addeman & Ethel Anna Davis 1a
Marriage 1895-02-20 Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, USA Marriage of Frank Addeman & Ethel Anna Davis 2a 1a
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Addeman, [Living]
Addeman, Murriel1895-12-291900-04-13
Addeman, Gertrude Alice1896-11-001927-06-08
Addeman, Arthur1897-11-231897-12-16
Addeman, Ellen Melba1901-12-221962-11-07
Addeman, Jack Fabout 19081954
Addeman, Spencer Noel1913-03-232006-11-01
  Attributes
Type Value Notes Sources
Number of Children 1900: 1 born alive; 1 still living
2a

Pedigree

    1. Davis, Ethel Anna
      1. Addeman, Frank
        1. Addeman, Murriel
        2. Addeman, Gertrude Alice
        3. Addeman, Arthur
        4. Addeman, Ellen Melba
        5. Addeman, [Living]
        6. Addeman, Jack F
        7. Addeman, Spencer Noel

Source References

  1. Various: Montana County Marriages, 1865-1950
      • Date: 1895-02-20
      • Page: Marriage of Frank Addeman & Ethel Anna Davis (1895-02-20)
  2. US Federal Government: US Federal Census 1900
      • Date: 1900-06-21
      • Page: 1900 US Census: Montana, Flathead, Kalispell, District 214 - Page 18
      • Date: 1900-06-00
      • Page: N/A for census event
  3. Hawaii, Honolulu Passenger Lists, 1900-1953
      • Date: 1935-12-28
      • Page: Passenger List of Empress of Canada on 28th December 1935 (part of)
  4. Burnsland Cemetery, Calgary, Alberta
      • Date: between 1951 and 1962
      • Page: Grave: Frank & Ethel Anna Addeman
  5. Canadian Government: 1916 Canada Census of Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta
      • Date: 1916
      • Page: 1916 Alberta Census: Calgery East, District 34 - Page 20
      • Date: 1916
      • Page: N/A for census event
  6. Canadian Government: Census of Canada 1921
      • Date: 1921-06-01
      • Page: 1921 Census of Canada: Alberta, Calgary East, Sub District 27, Calgary - Page 84
  7. US Department of Labor Immigration Service: Border Crossings: From Canada to U.S., 1895-1954
      • Date: 1929-11-20
      • Page: Immigration Card: Addeman, Frank (1929-11-20)
      • Date: 1953-04-08
      • Page: Immigration Card: Addeman, Spencer Noel (1953-04-08)
  8. Canada, Voters Lists, 1935-1980
      • Date: 1935
      • Page: 1935, Calgary East, Rural Polling Division 54, Dinton. #35560
      • Date: 1940
      • Page: 1940, Calgary East, Rural Polling Division 54, Dinton. #44936
      • Date: 1945
      • Page: 1945, Calgary East, Rural Polling Division 92, Rural Dinton. #48492
      • Date: 1949
      • Page: 1949, Calgary East, Urban Polling Division 27, Calgary. #56368
      • Date: 1953
      • Page: 1953, Calgary North, Urban Polling Division 86, Calgary. #63553
      • Date: 1957
      • Page: 1957, Calgary North, Urban Polling Division 78, Calgary. #69149
      • Date: 1962
      • Page: 1962, Calgary North, Urban Polling Division 119, Calgary. #79860
  9. Honolulu, Hawaii, Index to Passengers Arriving, 1900-1952
      • Date: 1936-01-02
      • Page: Nonimmigrant Index Card: Addeman, Ethel (1936-01-02)
      • Date: 1936-01-02
      • Page: Nonimmigrant Index Card: Addeman, Frank (1936-01-02)
      • Date: 1936-01-02
      • Page: Nonimmigrant Index Card: Addeman, Spencer (1936-01-02)
      • Date: 1936-02-25
      • Page: Passenger List of Empress of Canada on 25th February 1936 (part of)