US Federal Census 1880

Author US Federal Government
Abbreviation US Census 1880

Repositories

Number Title Type Call number
1 Ancestry Electronic

References

  1. 1880 US Census: Illinois, Kane, Aurora, District 74 - Pages 33 & 34
    1. Addyman, Amanda Fanny
    2. Addyman, James Myers
    3. At Home
      1. Addyman, James Myers
      2. Senior, Mary
    4. Attending School
      1. Coon, Charles A
    5. Birth of Charles A Coon
      1. Coon, Charles A
    6. Coon, Alanson E
    7. Coon, Charles A
    8. Engineer
      1. Coon, Alanson E
    9. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Amanda Fanny
    10. Resides at Aurora, Kane, Illinois
      1. Addyman, Amanda Fanny
      2. Addyman, James Myers
      3. Coon, Alanson E
      4. Coon, Charles A
      5. Senior, Mary
    11. Senior, Mary
  2. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Buena Vista, Storm Lake, District 22 - Page 8
    1. Addyman, Agnes M
    2. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
    3. Addyman, George R
    4. Addyman, Herbert James
    5. Addyman, John R
    6. Addyman, John T
    7. At Home
      1. Addyman, George R
      2. Addyman, Herbert James
    8. At School
      1. Addyman, Agnes M
      2. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
      3. Addyman, John T
    9. Birth of Agnes M Adaman
      1. Addyman, Agnes M
    10. Birth of Annie Drucilla Addyman
      1. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
    11. Birth of George R Adaman
      1. Addyman, George R
    12. Birth of Herbert James Adaman
      1. Addyman, Herbert James
    13. Birth of John T Adaman
      1. Addyman, John T
    14. Keeping House
      1. Miller, Mary
    15. Miller, Mary
    16. Resides at Storm Lake, Buena Vista, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Agnes M
      2. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
      3. Addyman, George R
      4. Addyman, Herbert James
      5. Addyman, John R
      6. Addyman, John T
      7. Miller, Mary
    17. Teamster
      1. Addyman, John R
  3. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Delaware, South Fork, District 164 - Page 14
    1. Addyman, Mary Ann
    2. Cline, Henry
    3. Farmer
      1. Cline, Henry
    4. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Mary Ann
    5. Resides at South Fork, Delaware, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Mary Ann
      2. Cline, Henry
      3. Robinson, Maria
    6. Robinson, Maria
  4. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, District 170 - Page 10
    1. Addyman, John F
    2. Addyman, Thomas G
    3. Farmer
      1. Addyman, John F
    4. Keeping House
      1. Winders, Nannie E
    5. Resides at Dubuque, Dubuque County, Iowa
      1. Addyman, John F
      2. Addyman, Thomas G
      3. Winders, Nannie E
    6. Winders, Nannie E
    7. Works on Farm
      1. Addyman, Thomas G
  5. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, District 170 - Page 8
    1. Addyman, Emma Viroqua
    2. Birth of William Winders
      1. Winders, William
    3. Farmer
      1. Winders, James Arthur
    4. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Emma Viroqua
    5. Resides at Dubuque, Dubuque County, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Emma Viroqua
      2. Winders, James Arthur
      3. Winders, William
    6. Winders, James Arthur
    7. Winders, William
  6. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Table Mound, District 186 - Page 11
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Addyman, James Richard
    3. Addyman, Jane Sophia
    4. Addyman, Joseph E
    5. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    6. Addyman, William
    7. At Home
      1. Addyman, William
    8. Birth of George Coates
      1. Coates, George
    9. Birth of Hannah "Nanny" Winders
      1. Winders, Hannah
    10. Birth of Joseph E Addyman
      1. Addyman, Joseph E
    11. Birth of Minnie Etta Addyman
      1. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    12. Birth of Sarah Coates
      1. Coates, Sarah
    13. Coates, George
    14. Coates, Sarah
    15. Farmer
      1. Addyman, James
    16. Farmer
      1. Coates, George
    17. Keeping House
      1. Winders, Hannah
    18. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Jane Sophia
    19. Resides at Table Mound, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, James
      2. Addyman, James Richard
      3. Addyman, Joseph E
      4. Addyman, Minnie Etta
      5. Addyman, William
      6. Winders, Hannah
    20. Resides at Table Mound, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Jane Sophia
      2. Coates, George
      3. Coates, Sarah
    21. Winders, Hannah
    22. Works Farm
      1. Addyman, James Richard
  7. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Table Mound, District 186 - Page 17
    1. Addyman, Hannah L
    2. Addyman, Sarah
    3. Alderson, David
    4. Alderson, Elizabeth E
    5. Alderson, John
    6. Alderson, Mary E
    7. At Home
      1. Waller, Mary A
    8. Attending School
      1. Waller, Richard
    9. Birth of David Alderson
      1. Alderson, David
    10. Birth of Elizabeth E Alderson
      1. Alderson, Elizabeth E
    11. Birth of John Alderson
      1. Alderson, John
    12. Birth of Mary A Waller
      1. Waller, Mary A
    13. Birth of Mary E Alderson
      1. Alderson, Mary E
    14. Birth of Richard Waller
      1. Waller, Richard
    15. Family of Alderson, John and Addyman, Sarah
    16. Farmer
      1. Waller, Robert
    17. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Hannah L
    18. Keeping House
      1. Addyman, Sarah
    19. Lead Miner
      1. Alderson, John
    20. Marriage of Sarah Addyman & John Alderson
      1. Addyman, Sarah
      2. Alderson, John
    21. Resides at Table Mound, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Hannah L
      2. Waller, Mary A
      3. Waller, Richard
      4. Waller, Robert
    22. Resides at Table Mound, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Sarah
      2. Alderson, David
      3. Alderson, Elizabeth E
      4. Alderson, John
      5. Alderson, Mary E
    23. Waller, Mary A
    24. Waller, Richard
    25. Waller, Robert
  8. 1880 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Taylor, District 187 - Page 14
    1. Addyman, Catherine Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Jane M
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Birth of Maria Robinson
      1. Robinson, Maria
    5. Farmer
      1. Addyman, Thomas
    6. House Keeping
      1. Robinson, Maria
    7. Resides at Taylor, Dubuque, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Catherine Elizabeth
      2. Addyman, Jane M
      3. Addyman, Thomas
      4. Robinson, Maria
    8. Robinson, Maria
  9. 1880 US Census: Kansas, Lyon, Emporia, District 110 - Page 10
    1. Addeman, Arthur
    2. Kimmerley, James J.
    3. Resides at Emporia, Lyon, Kansas
      1. Addeman, Arthur
      2. Kimmerley, James J.
    4. Silverplater
      1. Kimmerley, James J.
    5. Work on R.R.
      1. Addeman, Arthur
  10. 1880 US Census: Kansas, Sumner, Wellington, District 212 - Page 27
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Birth of John Hill
      1. Hill, John
    3. Family of Hill, John and Addyman, [Living]
    4. Hill, John
    5. Plasterer
      1. Addyman, William
      2. Hill, John
    6. Resides at Wellington, Sumner, Kansas
      1. Addyman, William
      2. Hill, John
  11. 1880 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, District 2 - Page 39
    1. At Home & Attending School
      1. Young, Mary
    2. Birth of Daisy Youngs
      1. Young, Daisy Hettie
    3. Birth of Isaac F Young
      1. Young, Isaac F
    4. Birth of Mary Jeanette McDougle
      1. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    5. Birth of Nora Youngs
      1. Young, Nora
    6. Birth of Olive Mary Young
      1. Young, Mary
    7. Birth of Waterman Youngs
      1. Youngs, Waterman
    8. Keeping House
      1. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    9. Labourer
      1. Youngs, Waterman
    10. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    11. Resides at Benton Township, Berrien, Michigan
      1. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
      2. Young, Daisy Hettie
      3. Young, Isaac F
      4. Young, Mary
      5. Young, Nora
      6. Youngs, Waterman
    12. Young, Daisy Hettie
    13. Young, Isaac F
    14. Young, Mary
    15. Young, Nora
    16. Youngs, Waterman
  12. 1880 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, District 2 - Page 56
    1. Addeman, Zillah
    2. Drayman
      1. Scott, John A
    3. Keeping House
      1. Addeman, Zillah
    4. Resides at Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan
      1. Addeman, Zillah
      2. Scott, John A
    5. Scott, John A
  13. 1880 US Census: Michigan, St. Clair, Saint Clair, District 391 - Page 22
    1. Birth of Jane McArthur
      1. McArthur, Jane
    2. Birth of Neal Campbell
      1. Campbell, Neal
    3. Campbell, Neal
    4. Farmer
      1. Campbell, Neal
    5. McArthur, Jane
    6. Resides at St. Clair, St. Clair, Michigan
      1. Campbell, Neal
      2. McArthur, Jane
  14. 1880 US Census: Michigan, St. Clair, Saint Clair, District 391 - Page 23
    1. At Home
      1. Campbell, Mary
    2. Birth of Charles Campbell
      1. Campbell, Charles
    3. Birth of Mary Campbell
      1. Campbell, Mary
    4. Birth of Neal Campbell
      1. Campbell, Neal
    5. Campbell, Charles
    6. Campbell, Mary
    7. Campbell, Neal
    8. Going to School
      1. Campbell, Charles
    9. Keeping House
      1. McArthur, Jane
    10. McArthur, Jane
    11. Resides at St. Clair, St. Clair, Michigan
      1. Campbell, Charles
      2. Campbell, Mary
      3. Campbell, Neal
  15. 1880 US Census: New York, Broome, Binghamton, District 38 - Page 27
    1. Housekeeping
      1. Sharpston, Ann M
    2. Resides at Binghamton, Broome, New York
      1. Sharpston, Ann M
    3. Sharpston, Ann M
  16. 1880 US Census: Pennsylvania, Lackawanna, Scranton, District 63 - Page 13
    1. Addyman, John S
    2. Machinist
      1. Addyman, John S
    3. Resides at 20 Lackawanna Avenue, Scranton, Pennsylvania
      1. Addyman, John S
  17. 1880 US Census: Rhode Island, Providence, Providence, District 34 - Page 2
    1. Addeman, Grace Louise
    2. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    3. Addeman, Julia Doane
    4. Addeman, Mary Frances
    5. Attending School
      1. Addeman, Grace Louise
      2. Addeman, Julia Doane
      3. Addeman, Mary Frances
    6. Birth of Grace Louise Addeman
      1. Addeman, Grace Louise
    7. Birth of Joshua Addeman
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    8. Birth of Julia Doane Addeman
      1. Addeman, Julia Doane
    9. Birth of Louise Waterman Winsor
      1. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    10. Birth of Mary Frances Addeman
      1. Addeman, Mary Frances
    11. Family of Addeman, Joshua Melancthon and Winsor, Louise Waterman
    12. Keeping House
      1. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    13. Marriage of Joshua M Addeman & Louise W
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      2. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    14. Resides at 72 Courtland Street, Providence, Rhode Island
      1. Addeman, Grace Louise
      2. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      3. Addeman, Julia Doane
      4. Addeman, Mary Frances
      5. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    15. Secretary of State
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    16. Winsor, Louise Waterman
  18. N/A for census event
    1. 1880 US Census Entry
      1. Addeman, Arthur
      2. Addeman, Grace Louise
      3. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      4. Addeman, Julia Doane
      5. Addeman, Mary Frances
      6. Addeman, Zillah
      7. Addyman, Agnes M
      8. Addyman, Amanda Fanny
      9. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
      10. Addyman, Catherine Elizabeth
      11. Addyman, Emma Viroqua
      12. Addyman, George R
      13. Addyman, Hannah L
      14. Addyman, Herbert James
      15. Addyman, James
      16. Addyman, James Myers
      17. Addyman, James Richard
      18. Addyman, Jane M
      19. Addyman, Jane Sophia
      20. Addyman, John F
      21. Addyman, John R
      22. Addyman, John T
      23. Addyman, Joseph E
      24. Addyman, Mary Ann
      25. Addyman, Minnie Etta
      26. Addyman, Sarah
      27. Addyman, Thomas
      28. Addyman, Thomas G
      29. Addyman, William
      30. Addyman, William
      31. Alderson, David
      32. Alderson, Elizabeth E
      33. Alderson, John
      34. Alderson, Mary E
      35. Campbell, Charles
      36. Campbell, Mary
      37. Campbell, Neal
      38. Campbell, Neal
      39. Cline, Henry
      40. Coates, George
      41. Coates, Sarah
      42. Coon, Alanson E
      43. Coon, Charles A
      44. Hill, John
      45. Kimmerley, James J.
      46. McArthur, Jane
      47. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
      48. Miller, Mary
      49. Robinson, Maria
      50. Scott, John A
      51. Senior, Mary
      52. Sharpston, Ann M
      53. Waller, Mary A
      54. Waller, Richard
      55. Waller, Robert
      56. Winders, Hannah
      57. Winders, James Arthur
      58. Winders, Nannie E
      59. Winders, William
      60. Winsor, Louise Waterman
      61. Young, Daisy Hettie
      62. Young, Isaac F
      63. Young, Nora
      64. Youngs, Waterman
    2. Addeman, Arthur
    3. Addeman, Grace Louise
    4. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    5. Addeman, Julia Doane
    6. Addeman, Mary Frances
    7. Addeman, Zillah
    8. Addyman, Agnes M
    9. Addyman, Amanda Fanny
    10. Addyman, Annie Drucilla
    11. Addyman, Catherine Elizabeth
    12. Addyman, Emma Viroqua
    13. Addyman, George R
    14. Addyman, Hannah L
    15. Addyman, Herbert James
    16. Addyman, James
    17. Addyman, James Myers
    18. Addyman, James Richard
    19. Addyman, Jane M
    20. Addyman, Jane Sophia
    21. Addyman, John F
    22. Addyman, John R
    23. Addyman, John T
    24. Addyman, Joseph E
    25. Addyman, Mary Ann
    26. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    27. Addyman, Sarah
    28. Addyman, Thomas
    29. Addyman, Thomas G
    30. Addyman, William
    31. Addyman, William
    32. Alderson, David
    33. Alderson, Elizabeth E
    34. Alderson, John
    35. Alderson, Mary E
    36. Campbell, Charles
    37. Campbell, Mary
    38. Campbell, Neal
    39. Campbell, Neal
    40. Cline, Henry
    41. Coates, George
    42. Coates, Sarah
    43. Coon, Alanson E
    44. Coon, Charles A
    45. Hill, John
    46. Kimmerley, James J.
    47. McArthur, Jane
    48. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    49. Miller, Mary
    50. Robinson, Maria
    51. Scott, John A
    52. Senior, Mary
    53. Sharpston, Ann M
    54. Waller, Mary A
    55. Waller, Richard
    56. Waller, Robert
    57. Winders, Hannah
    58. Winders, James Arthur
    59. Winders, Nannie E
    60. Winders, William
    61. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    62. Young, Daisy Hettie
    63. Young, Isaac F
    64. Young, Nora
    65. Youngs, Waterman