US Federal Census 1910

Author US Federal Government
Abbreviation US Census 1910

Repositories

Number Title Type Call number
1 Ancestry Electronic

References

  1. 1910 US Census: Caifornia, Los Angeles, Pasadena, Ward 3, District 294 - Page 15
    1. Addeman, Samuel Luther
    2. Birth of Caroline Mann
      1. Mann, Caroline
    3. Mann, Caroline
    4. Marriage of Samuel Luther Addeman & Caroline
      1. Addeman, Samuel Luther
      2. Mann, Caroline
    5. Real Estate
      1. Addeman, Samuel Luther
  2. 1910 US Census: California, Los Angeles, Pasadena, Ward 3, District 294 - Page 15
    1. Addeman, Samuel Luther
    2. Family of Addeman, Samuel Luther and Mann, Caroline
    3. Mann, Caroline
    4. Resides at 461 West California Street, Pasadena, Los Angeles, California
      1. Addeman, Samuel Luther
      2. Mann, Caroline
  3. 1910 US Census: Illinois, Cook, Chicago, Ward 30, District 1323 - Page 29
    1. Addyman, Byron T
    2. Addyman, Byron T
    3. Addyman, Willard A
    4. Mulroy, Ida A
    5. Resides at Chicago, Illinois
      1. Addyman, Byron T
      2. Addyman, Byron T
      3. Addyman, Willard A
      4. Mulroy, Ida A
  4. 1910 US Census: Illinois, Cook, Chicago, Ward 33, District 1446 - Page 28
    1. Addyman, Emma A
    2. Addyman, Mary Gertrude
    3. Birth of William Byrne
      1. Byrne, William Byron
    4. Butcher
      1. Byrne, William P
    5. Byrne, William Byron
    6. Byrne, William P
    7. Resides at 11511 Perry Avenue, Chicago
      1. Addyman, Emma A
      2. Addyman, Mary Gertrude
      3. Byrne, William Byron
      4. Byrne, William P
  5. 1910 US Census: Illinois, Cook, Chicago, Ward30, District 1323
    1. Immigration to the USA
      1. Mulroy, Ida A
    2. Mulroy, Ida A
  6. 1910 US Census: Illinois, Cook, Chicago, Ward30, District 1323 - Page 29
    1. Addyman, Byron T
    2. Addyman, Byron T
    3. Addyman, Willard A
    4. Labourer in Stock Yard
      1. Addyman, Byron T
      2. Addyman, Byron T
      3. Addyman, Willard A
  7. 1910 US Census: Illinois, Winnebago, Rockford, Ward3, District 160 - Page 15
    1. Marriage of Clara Riechel & Percy Dowd Morgan
      1. Morgan, Percy Dowd
      2. Riechel, Clara Louise
    2. Morgan, Percy Dowd
    3. Resides at 88 Kishwaukee Street, Rockford, Winnebago
      1. Morgan, Percy Dowd
      2. Riechel, Clara Louise
    4. Riechel, Clara Louise
    5. Street Car Conductor for Rockford Public Service Company
      1. Morgan, Percy Dowd
  8. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Buena Vista, Storm Lake, District 12 - Pages 39 & 40
    1. Addyman, Agnes M
    2. Birth of Charles Foell
      1. Foell, Charles
    3. Dressmaker
      1. Miller, Mary
    4. Foell, Charles
    5. Foell, George F
    6. Foell, John A
    7. Foell, John Wesley
    8. Foell, Robert E
    9. Miller, Mary
    10. Own Money
      1. Foell, John A
    11. Resides at Storm Lake, Buena Vista, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Agnes M
      2. Foell, Charles
      3. Foell, George F
      4. Foell, John A
      5. Foell, John Wesley
      6. Foell, Robert E
      7. Miller, Mary
  9. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, Ward 1, District 115 - Page 7
    1. Addyman, Frances Hazel
    2. Addyman, Joseph E
    3. Bauer, Frances
    4. Birth of Frances Bauer
      1. Bauer, Frances
    5. Birth of Frances H Addyman
      1. Addyman, Frances Hazel
    6. Family of Addyman, Joseph E and Bauer, Frances
    7. Labourer in Rail Road Shops
      1. Addyman, Joseph E
    8. Resides at Julien, Dubuque, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Frances Hazel
      2. Addyman, Joseph E
      3. Bauer, Frances
  10. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, Ward 4, District 130 - Page 1
    1. Addyman, John F
    2. Family of Addyman, John F and Winders, Nannie E
    3. Labourer in a Mill
      1. Addyman, John F
    4. Resides at Julien, Dubuque, Iowa
      1. Addyman, John F
      2. Winders, Nannie E
    5. Winders, Nannie E
  11. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, Ward 4, District 130 - Page 3
    1. Addyman, Jennie E
    2. Attending School
      1. Miller, Ruby L
    3. Birth of Ruby L Miller
      1. Miller, Ruby L
    4. Birth of William Olson Miller
      1. Miller, William Olson
    5. Butcher
      1. Miller, William Olson
    6. Family of Miller, William Olson and Addyman, Jennie E
    7. Miller, Ruby L
    8. Miller, William Olson
    9. Resides at 40 Asbury Street, Julien, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Jennie E
      2. Miller, Ruby L
      3. Miller, William Olson
  12. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Dubuque, Ward 4, District 130 - Page 4
    1. Addyman, Clifford James
    2. Addyman, Elmer D
    3. Addyman, John O
    4. Addyman, Olivette
    5. Addyman, Robert C
    6. Addyman, Thomas G
    7. Addyman, Thomas William
    8. Attending School
      1. Addyman, Elmer D
      2. Addyman, John O
      3. Addyman, Olivette
    9. Birth of Elmer Addyman
      1. Addyman, Elmer D
    10. Birth of John Addyman
      1. Addyman, John O
    11. Birth of Robert Addyman
      1. Addyman, Robert C
    12. Family of Addyman, Thomas G and Hoskins, Annie
    13. Hoskins, Annie
    14. Labourer (Door Factory)
      1. Addyman, Clifford James
      2. Addyman, Thomas William
    15. Labourer (Plumber)
      1. Addyman, Thomas G
    16. Resides at Julien, Dubuque, Iowa
      1. Addyman, Clifford James
      2. Addyman, Elmer D
      3. Addyman, John O
      4. Addyman, Olivette
      5. Addyman, Robert C
      6. Addyman, Thomas G
      7. Addyman, Thomas William
      8. Hoskins, Annie
  13. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Mosalem, District 0139 - Page 15
    1. Addyman, Dora P
    2. Birth of Roland G Longueville
      1. Longueville, Roland G
    3. Family of Longueville, Roland G and Addyman, Dora P
    4. Farmer
      1. Longueville, Roland G
    5. Longueville, Roland G
    6. Resides at Bellevue Road, Mosalem, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Dora P
      2. Longueville, Roland G
  14. 1910 US Census: Iowa, Dubuque, Table Mound, District 144 - Page 7
    1. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    2. Housekeeper
      1. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    3. Resides at Table Mound, Dubuque
      1. Addyman, Minnie Etta
  15. 1910 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, Ward 3, District 63 - Page 34
    1. Addeman, Maud
    2. Dressmaker
      1. Addeman, Maud
    3. Resides at 303 Highland Avenue, Benton Harbor, Michigan
      1. Addeman, Maud
  16. 1910 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, Ward 4, District 66 - Page 12
    1. Addeman, John D
    2. Family of Youngs, Waterman and McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    3. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    4. Resides at 179 Riford Street, Benton Harbor, Michigan
      1. Addeman, John D
      2. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
      3. Youngs, Harry
    5. Teamster
      1. Addeman, John D
      2. Youngs, Harry
    6. Youngs, Harry
    7. Youngs, Waterman
  17. 1910 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, Ward 4, District 66 - Page 16
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Engineer (Stationary Engine)
      1. Addeman, Thomas
    3. Family of Addeman, Thomas and Hayward, Selina
    4. Hayward, Selina
    5. Immigration to the USA
      1. Addeman, Thomas
    6. Resides at 118 Paw Paw Avenue, Benton Harbor, Michigan
      1. Addeman, Thomas
      2. Hayward, Selina
  18. 1910 US Census: Michigan, Berrien, Benton Harbor, Ward 4, District66 - Page 9
    1. Addeman, Nellie Pearl
    2. Hotel Cook
      1. Keller, Eli
    3. Keller, Eli
    4. Resides at 94 Park Street, Benton Harbor, Michigan
      1. Addeman, Nellie Pearl
      2. Keller, Eli
  19. 1910 US Census: Michigan, Wayne, Detroit, Ward 1, District 21 - Page 9
    1. Addeman, Frederick Benjamin
    2. Addeman, George Broughton
    3. Addeman, Kate
    4. Book Keeper for Wall Paper Company
      1. Addeman, George Broughton
    5. Own store selling light fixtures
      1. Scott, Charles Elwood
    6. Resides at 190 Henry Street, Detroit
      1. Addeman, Frederick Benjamin
    7. Resides at 49 Leicester Court, Detroit
      1. Addeman, George Broughton
      2. Addeman, Kate
      3. Scott, Charles Elwood
    8. Scott, Charles Elwood
    9. Wall Paper Salesman
      1. Addeman, Frederick Benjamin
  20. 1910 US Census: New York, Broome, Binghamton, Ward 4, District 13 - Page 5
    1. Keeler, Charles
    2. Keeler, Charles Addison
    3. Keeler, Euphrasia
    4. Messenger & Buyer (Dry Goods)
      1. Keeler, Charles
    5. Resides at 42 Lincoln Avenue, Binghamton, New York
      1. Keeler, Charles
      2. Keeler, Charles Addison
      3. Keeler, Euphrasia
  21. 1910 US Census: New York, Broome, Binghamton, Ward 7, District 21 - Page 2
    1. Resides at 43 Carroll Street, Binghamton, New York
      1. Sharpston, Ann M
    2. Sharpston, Ann M
  22. 1910 US Census: North Dakota, Williams, Township 156, Range 101, District 218 - Page 2
    1. Addyman, Archie Dale
    2. Addyman, George R
    3. Addyman, Herbert James
    4. Addyman, John Robert
    5. Addyman, John T
    6. Addyman, Leroy
    7. Addyman, Pearl E
    8. Addyman, William James
    9. Attending School
      1. Addyman, Leroy
      2. Addyman, William James
    10. Birth of Archie Dale Addyman
      1. Addyman, Archie Dale
    11. Birth of Pearl Addyman
      1. Addyman, Pearl E
    12. Birth of William Addyman
      1. Addyman, John Robert
    13. Birth of Willie Addyman
      1. Addyman, William James
    14. Demuth, Klytia Louisa
    15. Farmer
      1. Addyman, George R
      2. Addyman, Herbert James
      3. Addyman, John T
    16. Mack, Cynthia L
    17. Resides at Tyrone, Williams, North Dakota
      1. Addyman, Archie Dale
      2. Addyman, George R
      3. Addyman, Herbert James
      4. Addyman, John Robert
      5. Addyman, John T
      6. Addyman, Leroy
      7. Addyman, Pearl E
      8. Addyman, William James
      9. Demuth, Klytia Louisa
      10. Mack, Cynthia L
  23. 1910 US Census: North Dakota, Williams, Township 157, Range 100, District 222 - Page 2
    1. Addyman, Walter W
    2. Farm Labourer
      1. Addyman, Walter W
    3. Resides at Athens, Williams, North Dakota
      1. Addyman, Walter W
  24. 1910 US Census: Ohio, Cuyahoga, East Cleveland, District 12 - Page 18
    1. Addyman, Annie
    2. Birth of Helen Roberta Starek
      1. Starek, Roberta
    3. Birth of Robert Starek
      1. Starek, Robert
    4. Resides at 35 Penrose Street, East Cleveland
      1. Addyman, Annie
      2. Starek, Robert
      3. Starek, Roberta
    5. Starek, Robert
    6. Starek, Roberta
    7. Tailor (Own Shop)
      1. Starek, Robert
  25. 1910 US Census: Pennsylvania, Lackawanna, Scranton, Ward 13, District 100 - Page 14
    1. Addyman, Floyd W
    2. Addyman, Ida B
    3. Addyman, John S
    4. Birth of Floyd Addyman
      1. Addyman, Floyd W
    5. Family of Addyman, John S and Addyman, Ida B
    6. Policeman
      1. Addyman, John S
    7. Resides at 1714 Penn Avenue, Scranton, Pennsylvania
      1. Addyman, Floyd W
      2. Addyman, Ida B
      3. Addyman, John S
    8. Salesman
      1. Addyman, Floyd W
  26. 1910 US Census: Pennsylvania, Lackawanna, Scranton, Ward 2, District 62 - Page 32
    1. Addyman, Stephen E
    2. Birth of Elizabeth Moore
      1. Moore, Elizabeth G
    3. Carpenter
      1. Addyman, Stephen E
    4. Family of Addyman, Stephen E and Moore, Elizabeth G
    5. Marriage of Stephen E Addyman & Elizabeth Moore
      1. Addyman, Stephen E
      2. Moore, Elizabeth G
    6. Moore, Elizabeth G
    7. Resides at 1739 Monsey Avenue, Scranton
      1. Addyman, Stephen E
      2. Moore, Elizabeth G
  27. 1910 US Census: Pennsylvania, Lackawanna, Scranton, Ward 4, District 69 - Page 11
    1. Addyman, Bessie May
    2. Agent
      1. Waldie, Harry C
    3. Marriage of Bessie M Addyman & Harry C Waldie
      1. Addyman, Bessie May
      2. Waldie, Harry C
    4. Resides at 1120 Lafayette Street, Scranton
      1. Addyman, Bessie May
      2. Waldie, Harry C
    5. Waldie, Harry C
  28. 1910 US Census: Rhode Island, Providence, Providence, Ward 1, District 146 - Page 1
    1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    2. Family of Addeman, Joshua Melancthon and Winsor, Louise Waterman
    3. Marriage of Joshua M Addeman & Louise W
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      2. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    4. Resides at 29 Barnes Street, Providence, Rhode Island
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      2. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    5. Vice-President of Industrial Trust Co.
      1. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    6. Winsor, Louise Waterman
  29. 1910 US Census: Wyoming, Fremont, Lander, District 64 - Page 11
    1. Addyman, Sydney
    2. Immigration to the USA
      1. Addyman, Sydney
    3. Plumber
      1. Addyman, Sydney
    4. Resides at 106 Second Street, Lander, Fremont, Wyoming
      1. Addyman, Sydney
  30. N/A for census event
    1. 1910 US Census Entry
      1. Addeman, Frederick Benjamin
      2. Addeman, George Broughton
      3. Addeman, John D
      4. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
      5. Addeman, Kate
      6. Addeman, Maud
      7. Addeman, Nellie Pearl
      8. Addeman, Samuel Luther
      9. Addeman, Thomas
      10. Addyman, Agnes M
      11. Addyman, Annie
      12. Addyman, Archie Dale
      13. Addyman, Bessie May
      14. Addyman, Byron T
      15. Addyman, Byron T
      16. Addyman, Clifford James
      17. Addyman, Dora P
      18. Addyman, Elmer D
      19. Addyman, Emma A
      20. Addyman, Floyd W
      21. Addyman, Frances Hazel
      22. Addyman, George R
      23. Addyman, Herbert James
      24. Addyman, Ida B
      25. Addyman, Jennie E
      26. Addyman, John F
      27. Addyman, John O
      28. Addyman, John Robert
      29. Addyman, John S
      30. Addyman, John T
      31. Addyman, Joseph E
      32. Addyman, Leroy
      33. Addyman, Mary Gertrude
      34. Addyman, Minnie Etta
      35. Addyman, Olivette
      36. Addyman, Pearl E
      37. Addyman, Robert C
      38. Addyman, Stephen E
      39. Addyman, Sydney
      40. Addyman, Thomas G
      41. Addyman, Thomas William
      42. Addyman, Walter W
      43. Addyman, Willard A
      44. Addyman, William James
      45. Bauer, Frances
      46. Byrne, William Byron
      47. Byrne, William P
      48. Demuth, Klytia Louisa
      49. Foell, Charles
      50. Foell, George F
      51. Foell, John A
      52. Foell, John Wesley
      53. Foell, Robert E
      54. Hoskins, Annie
      55. Keeler, Charles
      56. Keeler, Charles Addison
      57. Keeler, Euphrasia
      58. Keller, Eli
      59. Longueville, Roland G
      60. Mack, Cynthia L
      61. Mann, Caroline
      62. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
      63. Miller, Mary
      64. Miller, Ruby L
      65. Miller, Victor Irving
      66. Miller, William Olson
      67. Moore, Elizabeth G
      68. Morgan, Percy Dowd
      69. Mulroy, Ida A
      70. Riechel, Clara Louise
      71. Scott, Charles Elwood
      72. Sharpston, Ann M
      73. Starek, Robert
      74. Starek, Roberta
      75. Waldie, Harry C
      76. Winders, Nannie E
      77. Winsor, Louise Waterman
      78. Youngs, Harry
    2. Addeman, Frederick Benjamin
    3. Addeman, George Broughton
    4. Addeman, John D
    5. Addeman, Joshua Melancthon
    6. Addeman, Kate
    7. Addeman, Maud
    8. Addeman, Nellie Pearl
    9. Addeman, Samuel Luther
    10. Addeman, Thomas
    11. Addyman, Agnes M
    12. Addyman, Annie
    13. Addyman, Archie Dale
    14. Addyman, Bessie May
    15. Addyman, Byron T
    16. Addyman, Byron T
    17. Addyman, Clifford James
    18. Addyman, Dora P
    19. Addyman, Elmer D
    20. Addyman, Emma A
    21. Addyman, Floyd W
    22. Addyman, Frances Hazel
    23. Addyman, George R
    24. Addyman, Herbert James
    25. Addyman, Ida B
    26. Addyman, Jennie E
    27. Addyman, John F
    28. Addyman, John O
    29. Addyman, John Robert
    30. Addyman, John S
    31. Addyman, John T
    32. Addyman, Joseph E
    33. Addyman, Leroy
    34. Addyman, Mary Gertrude
    35. Addyman, Minnie Etta
    36. Addyman, Olivette
    37. Addyman, Pearl E
    38. Addyman, Robert C
    39. Addyman, Stephen E
    40. Addyman, Sydney
    41. Addyman, Thomas G
    42. Addyman, Thomas William
    43. Addyman, Walter W
    44. Addyman, Willard A
    45. Addyman, William James
    46. Bauer, Frances
    47. Byrne, William Byron
    48. Byrne, William P
    49. Demuth, Klytia Louisa
    50. Foell, Charles
    51. Foell, George F
    52. Foell, John A
    53. Foell, John Wesley
    54. Foell, Robert E
    55. Hoskins, Annie
    56. Keeler, Charles
    57. Keeler, Charles Addison
    58. Keeler, Euphrasia
    59. Keller, Eli
    60. Longueville, Roland G
    61. Mack, Cynthia L
    62. Mann, Caroline
    63. McDougle, Mary Jeanette
    64. Miller, Mary
    65. Miller, Ruby L
    66. Miller, Victor Irving
    67. Miller, William Olson
    68. Moore, Elizabeth G
    69. Morgan, Percy Dowd
    70. Mulroy, Ida A
    71. Riechel, Clara Louise
    72. Scott, Charles Elwood
    73. Sharpston, Ann M
    74. Starek, Robert
    75. Starek, Roberta
    76. Waldie, Harry C
    77. Winders, Nannie E
    78. Winsor, Louise Waterman
    79. Youngs, Harry