UK Birth Certificates

Author UK Government
Abbreviation Birth Certificates

Repositories

Number Title Type Call number
1 General Register Office Certificate

References

  1. DG 496068
    1. Clark, Alfred Richard
    2. Ice Cream Factory Manager
      1. Clark, Alfred Richard
    3. Millard, Maureen Ivens
    4. Resides at 23 Spellow Lane, Liverpool
      1. Clark, Alfred Richard
      2. Millard, Maureen Ivens
  2. Year 1841, District: Leeds, Vol 23, Page 318
    1. Addyman, Rachel Frost
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Birth of Rachel Frost Addyman
      1. Addyman, Rachel Frost
    4. Flax Dresser
      1. Addyman, William
    5. Resides at Holbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, William
  3. Year 1842, District: Portsea Island, Vol 7, Page 132
    1. Birth of William Stephen Milliard
      1. Millard, William Stephen Collins
    2. Brookman, Emma Alice
    3. Millard, William Stephen
    4. Millard, William Stephen Collins
    5. Private Royal Marine Artillery
      1. Millard, William Stephen
    6. Resides at 13 Copper Street, Southsea
      1. Brookman, Emma Alice
      2. Millard, William Stephen
      3. Millard, William Stephen Collins
  4. Year 1843, District: Leeds, Vol XXIII, Page 390
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Atkinson, Mary Ann
    4. Birth of George Addyman
      1. Addyman, George
    5. Hairdresser
      1. Addyman, James
    6. Resides at 8 Browns Square, Skinner Lane, Leeds
      1. Atkinson, Mary Ann
    7. Resides at Vicar Lane, Leeds
      1. Addyman, James
  5. Year 1848, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol XXIII, Page 492
    1. Addyman, Mary
    2. Birth of Mary Addyman
      1. Addyman, Mary
  6. Year 1849, District: Pateley Bridge Union, Vol XXIII, Page 501
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Birth of William Addyman
      1. Addyman, William
  7. Year 1849, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol XXIII, Page 501
    1. Addyman, Charles
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Labourer
      1. Addyman, Charles
    4. Resides at Hartwith
      1. Addyman, Charles
      2. Scaife, Hannah
    5. Scaife, Hannah
  8. Year 1850, District: York, Vol XXIII, Page 765
    1. Birth of John Myers
      1. Myers, John
    2. Harrison, Ann
    3. Labourer
      1. Myers, John
    4. Myers, John
    5. Myers, John
    6. Resides at Clancy's Yard, Walmgate, York
      1. Harrison, Ann
      2. Myers, John
      3. Myers, John
  9. Year 1851, District: York, Vol 23, Page 760
    1. Barrett, James
    2. Barrett, Jane
    3. Birth of Jane Barrett
      1. Barrett, Jane
    4. Family of Barrett, James and Jordan, Bridget
    5. Jordan, Bridget
    6. Labourer
      1. Barrett, James
    7. Resides at Britannia Place, York
      1. Barrett, James
      2. Barrett, Jane
      3. Jordan, Bridget
  10. Year 1855, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol 9a, Page 64
    1. Addyman, Elizabeth
    2. Birth of Elizabeth Addyman
      1. Addyman, Elizabeth
  11. Year 1855, District: Portsea Island, Vol 2b, Page 351
    1. Birth of James Brookman Millard
      1. Millard, James Brookman
    2. Birth of John Main Millard
      1. Millard, John Main
    3. Brookman, Emma Alice
    4. Millard, James Brookman
    5. Millard, John Main
    6. Millard, William Stephen
    7. Resides at 10 Hawke Street, Portsea
      1. Brookman, Emma Alice
      2. Millard, James Brookman
      3. Millard, John Main
    8. Sergeant of Marine Artillery
      1. Millard, William Stephen
  12. Year 1856, District: Hunslet, Vol 9b, Page 262
    1. Addyman, Robert
    2. Addyman, Sarah
    3. Birth of Sarah Addyman
      1. Addyman, Sarah
    4. Purchon, Ann
    5. Resides at Balm Walk, Holbeck
      1. Addyman, Robert
      2. Addyman, Sarah
      3. Purchon, Ann
    6. Woollen Merchant
      1. Addyman, Robert
  13. Year 1858, District: Hunslet, Vol 9b, Page 258
    1. Addyman, Edith
    2. Addyman, Robert
    3. Birth of Edith Addyman
      1. Addyman, Edith
    4. Purchon, Ann
    5. Resides at Victoria House, Holbeck
      1. Addyman, Edith
      2. Addyman, Robert
      3. Purchon, Ann
    6. Woollen Merchant
      1. Addyman, Robert
  14. Year 1861, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol 9a, Page 64
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Birth of John Addyman
      1. Addyman, John
  15. Year 1867, District: Leeds, Vol 9b, Page 494
    1. Addyman, Charles Henry
    2. Addyman, Thomas Purchon
    3. Birth of Charles Henry Addyman
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry
    4. Law, Leah
    5. Resides at 10 Wellington Street, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry
      2. Addyman, Thomas Purchon
      3. Law, Leah
  16. Year 1872, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 106
    1. Addyman, Francis James
    2. Birth of Francis James Addyman
      1. Addyman, Francis James
    3. Family of Addyman, John and Swaile, Sarah Bella
    4. Resides at 4 Prospect Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Swaile, Sarah Bella
    5. Resides at 4 Prospect Terrace, Harrogate, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Francis James
    6. Swaile, Sarah Bella
  17. Year 1872, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 107
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Addyman, Mary
    3. Birth of Mary Addyman
      1. Addyman, Mary
    4. Farm Labourer
      1. Addyman, James
    5. Prest, Hannah Isabella
    6. Resides at Killinghall
      1. Addyman, James
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  18. Year 1876, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol 9a, Page 70
    1. Addyman, John Joseph
    2. Birth of John Joseph Addyman
      1. Addyman, John Joseph
  19. Year 1878, District: Pateley Bridge, Vol 9a, Page 75
    1. Addyman, Catherine
    2. Birth of Catherine Addyman
      1. Addyman, Catherine
  20. Year 1879, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 119
    1. Addyman, Ada Wardman
    2. Addyman, Elizabeth
    3. Birth of Ada Wardman Addyman
      1. Addyman, Ada Wardman
    4. Domestic Servant
      1. Addyman, Elizabeth
    5. Resides at Oatland Terrace, Pannal
      1. Addyman, Ada Wardman
      2. Addyman, Elizabeth
  21. Year 1881, District: Hunslet, Vol 9B, Page 271
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Addyman, John Joseph
    3. Birth of Herbert Addyman
      1. Addyman, Herbert
    4. Dobson, Emma
    5. Hackle Maker
      1. Addyman, John Joseph
    6. Resides at 30 Almond Street, Hunslet
      1. Addyman, Herbert
      2. Addyman, John Joseph
      3. Dobson, Emma
  22. Year 1884, District: Liverpool, Vol 8B, Page 100
    1. Birth of William Henry Millard
      1. Millard, William Henry
    2. Jones, Clara J
    3. Millard, Joseph Jones
    4. Millard, William Henry
    5. Resides at Bridgewater Street, Liverpool
      1. Jones, Clara J
      2. Millard, Joseph Jones
      3. Millard, William Henry
    6. Victualler/Publican
      1. Millard, Joseph Jones
  23. Year 1885, District: York, Vol 9d, Page 48
    1. Barrett, Jane
    2. Birth of Sarah Myers
      1. Myers, Sarah
    3. Confectioner's Labourer
      1. Myers, John
    4. Myers, John
    5. Myers, Sarah
    6. Resides at 8 Speculation Street, York
      1. Barrett, Jane
      2. Myers, John
      3. Myers, Sarah
  24. Year 1887, District: Woolwich, Vol 1d, Page 1259
    1. Addyman, Alison Anncella Allen
    2. Addyman, Ernest Walter
    3. Birth of Alison Anncella Allen Addyman
      1. Addyman, Alison Anncella Allen
    4. Iron Turner
      1. Addyman, Ernest Walter
    5. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    6. Resides at 23 Crescent Road, Plumstead
      1. Addyman, Alison Anncella Allen
      2. Addyman, Ernest Walter
      3. Pincott, Florence Sarah
  25. Year 1888, District: West Derby, Vol 8B, Page 310
    1. Army Pensioner 21st Hussars
      1. Millard, Joseph Jones
    2. Birth of John Main Millard
      1. Millard, John Main
    3. Jones, Clara J
    4. Millard, John Main
    5. Millard, Joseph Jones
    6. Resides at 24 Rubens Street, Everton
      1. Jones, Clara J
      2. Millard, John Main
      3. Millard, Joseph Jones
  26. Year 1888, District: Woolwich, Vol 1d, Page 1205
    1. Addyman, Ernest Walter
    2. Addyman, William Ernest Henry
    3. Birth of William Ernest Henry Addyman
      1. Addyman, William Ernest Henry
    4. Machinist
      1. Addyman, Ernest Walter
    5. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    6. Resides at 65 Bloomfield Road, Plumstead
      1. Addyman, William Ernest Henry
      2. Pincott, Florence Sarah
  27. Year 1889, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 105
    1. Addyman, Frederick
    2. Birth of Frederick Addyman
      1. Addyman, Frederick
  28. Year 1893, District: Woolwich, Vol 1d, Page 1285
    1. Addyman, Edward Harold
    2. Addyman, Ernest Walter
    3. Birth of Edward Harold Addyman
      1. Addyman, Edward Harold
    4. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    5. Resides at 97 Raglan Road, Plumstead
      1. Addyman, Edward Harold
      2. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    6. Ship's Stoker
      1. Addyman, Ernest Walter
  29. Year 1896, District: West Derby, Vol 8B, Page 295
    1. Birth of Jessie Josephine Richards
      1. Richards, Jessie Josephine
    2. Richards, Jessie Josephine
  30. Year 1896, District: West Derby, Vol 8B, Page 307
    1. Birth of Arthur Morton Clark
      1. Clark, Arthur Morton
    2. Clark, Arthur Morton
  31. Year 1898, District: Woolwich, Vol 1d, Page 1250
    1. Addyman, Sidney George
    2. Birth of Sidney George Addyman
      1. Addyman, Sidney George
    3. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    4. Resides at 70 Pallison Road, Plumstead
      1. Addyman, Sidney George
      2. Pincott, Florence Sarah
  32. Year 1898, District: York, Vol 9D, Page 63
    1. Addyman, Alfred
    2. Addyman, Harold
    3. Birth of Harold Addyman
      1. Addyman, Harold
    4. Journeyman Carriage Painter
      1. Addyman, Alfred
    5. Pearson, Jane
    6. Resides at 74 Ambrose Street, Fulford Road, York
      1. Addyman, Alfred
      2. Addyman, Harold
      3. Pearson, Jane
  33. Year 1904, District: Lewisham, Vol 1d, Page 1147
    1. Addyman, Gwendoline Irene
    2. Birth of Gwendoline Irene Addyman
      1. Addyman, Gwendoline Irene
    3. Nurse (Domestic)
      1. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    4. Pincott, Florence Sarah
    5. Resides at Lewisham Union Infirmary, Lewisham
      1. Pincott, Florence Sarah
  34. Year 1912, District: Keighley, Vol 9a, Page 307
    1. Addyman, Frank Binner
    2. Addyman, Phoebe
    3. Binner, John Pearson Cecil Verney
    4. Birth of Frank B Addyman
      1. Addyman, Frank Binner
    5. Resides at 1 Century Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Frank Binner
      2. Addyman, Phoebe
    6. Resides at 338 Whins Wood, Keighley
      1. Binner, John Pearson Cecil Verney
    7. Wool Sorter (Apprentice)
      1. Binner, John Pearson Cecil Verney
    8. Worsted Stuff Weaver
      1. Addyman, Phoebe
  35. Year 1917, District: York, Vol 9d, Page 20
    1. Addyman, Cuthbert Leo
    2. Addyman, Noel
    3. Birth of Noel Addyman
      1. Addyman, Noel
    4. Family of Addyman, Cuthbert Leo and Myers, Sarah
    5. Grocer (Master)
      1. Addyman, Cuthbert Leo
    6. Marriage of Cuthbert Leo Addyman & Sarah Myers
      1. Addyman, Cuthbert Leo
      2. Myers, Sarah
    7. Myers, Sarah
    8. Resides at 45 Elmwood Street, York
      1. Addyman, Cuthbert Leo
      2. Addyman, Noel
      3. Myers, Sarah
  36. Year 1919, District: West Derby, Vol 8b, Page 597
    1. Birth of Alfred Richard Clark
      1. Clark, Alfred Richard
    2. Car Conductor
      1. Clark, Arthur Morton
    3. Clark, Alfred Richard
    4. Clark, Arthur Morton
    5. Resides at 103 Leta Street, West Derby, Liverpool
      1. Clark, Alfred Richard
      2. Clark, Arthur Morton
      3. Richards, Jessie Josephine
    6. Richards, Jessie Josephine
  37. Year 1923, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 168
    1. Addyman, Evelyne
    2. Addyman, Mary Maud
    3. Birth of Evelyne Addyman
      1. Addyman, Evelyne
    4. Death of Evelyne Addyman
      1. Addyman, Evelyne
    5. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Mary Maud
  38. Year 1923, District: West Derby, Vol 8b, Page 603
    1. Birth of Maureen Ivens Millard
      1. Millard, Maureen Ivens
    2. Millard, Maureen Ivens
    3. Millard, William Henry
    4. Resides at 162 Hawthorne Road, West Derby
      1. Wilson, Julia
    5. Resides at 24 Andrew Street, Walton
      1. Millard, Maureen Ivens
      2. Millard, William Henry
      3. Wilson, Julia
    6. Ship's Carpenter (Seagoing)
      1. Millard, William Henry
    7. Wilson, Julia
  39. Year 1927, District: Keighley, Vol 9a, Page 255
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Addyman, Leonard
    3. Birth of Leonard Addyman
      1. Addyman, Leonard
    4. Cloth Weaver
      1. Addyman, George
    5. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    6. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Ingrow, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George
      2. Addyman, Leonard
      3. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
  40. Year 1930, District: Keighley, Vol 9a, Page 252
    1. Addyman, Allan
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Birth of Allan Addyman
      1. Addyman, Allan
    4. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    5. Labourer, Corporation Highways Department
      1. Addyman, George
    6. Resides at 115 Turkey Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Allan
      2. Addyman, George
      3. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
  41. Year 1933, District: Oldham, Vol 8D, Page 1034
    1. Addyman, Edna
    2. Resides at 4 Court 2, Scott Street, Oldham
      1. Addyman, Edna
  42. Year 1934, District: Knaresborough, Vol 9a, Page 158
    1. Addyman, Hilda
    2. Resides at 32 Jesmond Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Hilda
  43. Year 1947, District: York, Vol 2d, Page 1301
    1. Addyman, Noel
    2. Fludder, Eleanor Joyce
    3. Local Government Clerk
      1. Addyman, Noel
    4. Resides at 7 Castlegate, York
      1. Addyman, Noel
      2. Fludder, Eleanor Joyce